#166of 334Nova 2.0 Lite?Chat · Humanity's Last Exam
Dec 2, 2025Nova 2 Sonicnewest release
$0.035 / $0.14Nova Micro 1.0?cheapest · per 1M in / out
4categories ranked?Chat · Vision · Text to speech …
Current lineup?
Chat & Knowledge
Humanity's Last Exam · 334 rankedRankModelScoreIn / out
#166 of 334Nova 2.0 Lite11.6$0.30 / $2.50#200 of 334Nova 2.0 Pro Preview9.4—#223 of 334Nova 2.0 Omni7$0.30 / $2.50#303 of 334Nova Premier4.2$2.50 / $12.50Vision & Documents
MMMU-Pro (vision) · 124 rankedRankModelScoreIn / out
#83 of 124Nova 2.0 Pro Preview64.5—#87 of 124Nova 2.0 Lite63.8$0.30 / $2.50#92 of 124Nova 2.0 Omni61.9$0.30 / $2.50Speech · Text to speech
AA TTS provider voice · 96 rankedRankModelEloPrice
#54 of 96Polly Generative1,066$30 / 1M chars#76 of 96Polly Long-Form1,029$100 / 1M chars#90 of 96Polly Neural897$16 / 1M chars#96 of 96Polly Standard831$4 / 1M charsSpeech · Speech to text
AA Speech to text · Recorded audio word error rate · 51 rankedRankModelScore ↓Price
#27 of 51Amazon Transcribe4.1$0.006 / minNova API pricing?
| Model | Input | Output | Cache read | Context | Released ↓ | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova 2 Lite | $0.30 | $2.50 | — | 1M | Dec 2025 | |
Nova 2.0 Omni | h!$0.30 | $2.50 | — | 1M | Nov 2025 | |
Nova 2.0 Lite | h!$0.30 | $2.50 | — | 1M | Oct 2025 | |
Nova Premier | h!$2.50 | $12.50 | — | 1M | Apr 2025 | |
Nova Micro | h!$0.035 | $0.14 | — | 128K | Dec 2024 | |
Nova Lite | h!$0.06 | $0.24 | — | 300K | Dec 2024 | |
Nova Pro | h!$0.80 | $3.20 | — | 300K | Dec 2024 | |
Nova Lite 1.0 | $0.06 | $0.24 | — | 300K | — | |
Nova Micro 1.0 | $0.035 | $0.14 | — | 128K | — | |
Nova Premier 1.0 | $2.50 | $12.50 | $0.63 | 1M | — | |
Nova Pro 1.0 | $0.80 | $3.20 | — | 300K | — |
| Model | Type ↑ | Price | Released | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Titan Text Embeddings v2 | Embeddings · Embeddings | $0.02 / 1M tok | Apr 2024 | |
Amazon Titan Embed Text v2 | Embeddings · Embeddings | $0.02 / 1M tok | Apr 2024 | |
Titan Embeddings G1 - Text v2 | Embeddings · Embeddings | $0.02 / 1M tok | — | |
Amazon Titan Embed Text v1 | Embeddings · Embeddings | $0.10 / 1M tok | Sep 2023 | |
Titan Embeddings G1 - Text | Embeddings · Embeddings | $0.10 / 1M tok | Sep 2023 | |
Amazon Nova Multimodal Embeddings | Embeddings · Multimodal | $0.14 / 1M tok | Oct 2025 | |
Titan Multimodal Embeddings G1 | Embeddings · Multimodal | $0.80 / 1M tok | Nov 2023 | |
Nova Canvas | Image | $0.04 / image | Dec 2024 | |
Nova 2 Sonic | Speech · Realtime | $3 / 1M audio tok | Dec 2025 | |
Nova 2.5 Sonic | Speech · Realtime | $3 / 1M audio tok | — | |
Amazon Transcribe | Speech · Speech to text | $0.006 / min | Nov 2023 | |
Polly Standard | Speech · Text to speech | $4 / 1M chars | Nov 2016 | |
Polly Neural | Speech · Text to speech | $16 / 1M chars | Jul 2019 | |
Polly Generative | Speech · Text to speech | $30 / 1M chars | May 2024 | |
Polly Long-Form | Speech · Text to speech | $100 / 1M chars | Nov 2023 | |
Nova Reel | Video | $0.08 / sec | Dec 2024 |
1 more without a listed priceFull Nova pricing: cache, batch, FAQ →
Retired & older
| Model | Status | Replace with | Still on | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Retired | Retired | — | — |
| Model | Status | Replace with | Still on | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Retired | Retired | — | — |