Qwen API pricing

Alibaba (Qwen) · per 1M tokens · list prices from the lab · checked Oct 26, 2026
Qwen models and rankings →
$0.01 / $0.05cheapest · Qwen3.5 0.8B
$2 / $6top ranked · Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
−88%cache read vs input
229models with a price

All Qwen modelsclick a row for its full price sheet

ModelInputOutputCache readContextReleased ↓Status
Decision Model Preview
h!$0$0—66KSep 2026
Qwen3.8 Omni Flash
$0.15$0.47—992KSep 2026
Qwen3.8 Max (0902)
!$2$6$0.25984KSep 2026
Qwen3.8 Flash
$0.15$0.47$0.016262KAug 2026
Qwen3.8 27B
$0.42$2.55$0.085262KAug 2026
Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B
$2$6$0.25262KAug 2026
Qwen 3.7 Flash 2026-07-15
$0.03$0.13——Jul 2026
Qwen3.7 Flash
$0.03$0.13$0.0061MJul 2026
Qwen3.7 Plus
$0.32$1.28$0.0641MJun 2026
Qwen3.7 Max
Older
$1.48$4.43$0.291MMay 2026Older
Qwen 3.7 Max 2026-05-17
$2.50$7.50——May 2026
Qwen 3.7 Max Preview
$2.50$7.50——May 2026
Qwen3.6 Flash
$0.25$1.50—1MApr 2026
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-04-20
$0.40$2.40—1MApr 2026
Qwen3.6 27B
Older
$0.60$3.60—262KApr 2026Older
Qwen3.6 Max Preview
Older
$1.30$7.80$0.13262KApr 2026Older
Qwen 3.6 Flash 2026-04-16
$0.17$0.99——Apr 2026
Qwen3.6 35B A3B
$0.25$1.49—262KApr 2026
Qwen3.6 Plus
Older
$0.50$3—1MApr 2026Older
Qwen 3.6 Plus 2026-04-02
$0.28$1.65——Apr 2026
Qwen 3.5 Omni Flash 2026-03-15
$0.40$2.20——Mar 2026
Qwen 3.5 Omni Plus 2026-03-15
$0.96$5.50——Mar 2026
Qwen3.5 0.8B
h$0.01$0.05—262KMar 2026
Qwen3.5 2B
h$0.02$0.10—262KMar 2026
Qwen3.5 4B
h$0.03$0.15—262KMar 2026
Qwen 3.5 9B
h$0.08$0.13—262KMar 2026
Qwen 3.5 Flash
$0.065$0.26—1MFeb 2026
Qwen 3.5 Flash 2026-02-23
$0.10$0.40——Feb 2026
Qwen 3.5 35B A3B
Older
$0.25$2—262KFeb 2026Older
Qwen 3.5 27B
Older
$0.30$2.40—262KFeb 2026Older
Qwen 3.5 122B A10B
$0.40$3.20—262KFeb 2026
Qwen 3.5 Plus
$0.12$0.69—1MFeb 2026
Qwen3.5 397B A17B
$0.60$3.60—262KFeb 2026
Qwen3 Coder Next
h$0.12$0.80—262KFeb 2026
Qwen3 Max Thinking
Older
h$1.20$6—256KJan 2026Older
Qwen 3 Omni Flash
$0.43$1.66—66KDec 2025
Qwen Plus 2025-12-01
$0.40$1.20——Dec 2025
Qwen VL OCR 2025-11-20
$0.043$0.072——Nov 2025
Qwen MT Lite
$0.086$0.23——Nov 2025
Qwen MT Flash
$0.10$0.28——Nov 2025
Qwen3 VL 32B Instruct
Older
h$0.10$0.42—256KOct 2025Older
Qwen3 VL 32B (Reasoning)
Older
h$0.20$1.50—256KOct 2025Older
Qwen3 VL 4B (Reasoning)
Older
h$0.10$1—256KOct 2025Older
Qwen3 VL 4B Instruct
Older
h$0.10$0.60—256KOct 2025Older
Qwen3 VL 8B Instruct
Older
h$0.18$0.69—256KOct 2025Older
Qwen3 VL 8B (Reasoning)
Older
h$0.18$2.09—256KOct 2025Older
Qwen3 VL 30B A3B Instruct
Older
h$0.15$0.50—256KOct 2025Older
Qwen3 VL 30B A3B Thinking
h$0.29$0.99—256KOct 2025
Qwen3Guard Gen 0.6B
h!$0.04$0.08—33KSep 2025
Qwen3Guard Gen 4B
h!$0.40$0.80—33KSep 2025
Qwen3Guard Gen 8B
h!$0.47$1.82—33KSep 2025
Qwen3 VL 235B A22B
h!$0.53$2.66—256KSep 2025
Qwen3 Max
Older
$1.20$6—262KSep 2025Older
Qwen3 Omni 30B A3B (Reasoning)
h$0.25$0.97—66KSep 2025
Qwen 3 VL 235B A22B Thinking
h$0.45$3.49—262KSep 2025
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B
h!$0.14$1.20—256KSep 2025
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B Instruct
$0.50$2—262KSep 2025
Qwen3 Next 80B A3B Thinking
$0.50$6—262KSep 2025
Qwen3 Max (Preview)
Older
h!$0.87$3.48—262KSep 2025Older
Qwen3 4B 2507 Instruct
Older
h$0.40$0.80—262KAug 2025Older
Qwen3 4B 2507 (Reasoning)
Older
h$0.40$0.80—262KAug 2025Older
Qwen Flash
$0.05$0.40—1MAug 2025
Qwen Flash 2025-07-28
$0.05$0.40—1MAug 2025
Qwen Plus Latest
$0.40$4—1MJul 2025
Qwen3 Coder 30B A3B Instruct
Older
$0.45$2.25—262KJul 2025Older
Qwen3 30B A3B Instruct 2507
h$0.09$0.30—262KJul 2025
Qwen 3 Coder Flash 2025-07-28
$0.30$1.50——Jul 2025
Qwen3 Coder Flash
$0.30$1.50—1MJul 2025
Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507
h$0.23$2.30—262KJul 2025
Qwen MT Plus
$2.46$7.37—16KJul 2025
Qwen Plus 2025-07-14
$0.40$1.20——Jul 2025
Qwen3 Coder 480B A35B
h$0.22$1.80—262KJul 2025
Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507
Older
h$0.09$0.55—262KJul 2025Older
Qwen Plus Character Ja
$0.50$1.40—8KJul 2025
Qwen VL OCR
$0.043$0.072—34KJul 2025
Qwen Plus 2025-04-28
$0.40$4——Apr 2025
Qwen3 0.6B
Older
h$0.04$0.08—33KApr 2025Older
Qwen3 30B A3B
Older
h$0.12$0.50—33KApr 2025Older
Qwen3 1.7B
Older
h$0.32$1.60—33KApr 2025Older
Qwen3 4B
Older
h$0.40$0.80—33KApr 2025Older
Qwen3 8B
$0.18$0.70—33KApr 2025
Qwen3 14B
Older
$0.35$1.40—33KApr 2025Older
Qwen3 32B
Older
$0.70$2.80—33KApr 2025Older
Qwen3 235B A22B
$0.70$2.80—33KApr 2025
Qwen 2.5 VL 32B Instruct
h$0.20$0.60—128KMar 2025
QwQ 32B
h$0.15$0.40—131KMar 2025
Qwen Max
$0.34$1.38—131KJan 2025
Qwen Plus 2025-01-25
$0.40$1.20——Jan 2025
Qwen2.5 VL 72B Instruct
$2.80$8.40—131KJan 2025
QVQ 72B Preview
h$0.25$0.50—32KDec 2024
QwQ 32B Preview
h$0.12$0.18—33KNov 2024
Qwen2.5 Coder 32B Instruct
Older
h$0.06$0.15—131KNov 2024Older
Qwen2.5 7B Instruct
$0.17$0.70—131KSep 2024
Qwen2.5 72B Instruct
Older
$1.40$5.60—131KSep 2024Older
Qwen 2 7B Instruct
h$0.055$0.055—33KJun 2024
Qwen 2 72B Instruct
h$0.35$0.40—33KMay 2024
Qwen Plus
$0.40$1.20—1MJan 2024
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15
$0.12$0.69—1M—
Qwen3.8 Max Prime
$4$12$0.501M—
Qwen 2 VL 7B Instruct
!$0$0———
Qwen 3 Next 80B Instruct
h!$0.15$1.20———
Qwen 3 Next 80B Thinking
h!$0.15$1.20———
Qwen Deep Research
$7.74$23.37—1M—
Qwen Doc Turbo
$0.087$0.14—131K—
Qwen Math Plus 2024-09-19
$0.57$1.72———
Qwen Plus 2024-12-20
$0.12$0.29———
Qwen Plus 2025-01-12
$0.12$0.29———
Qwen VL OCR 2024-10-28
$0.72$0.72———
Qwen 2 VL 72B Instruct
$2.29$6.88———
Qwen 3.5 OCR
$0.069$0.28———
Tongyi Intent Detect v3
$0.058$0.14—8K—
40 more without a listed price

Qwen pricing questions

How much does the Qwen API cost?›

Qwen API prices per 1M input / output tokens: Decision Model Preview $0 / $0, Qwen3.8 Omni Flash $0.15 / $0.47, Qwen3.8 Max (0902) $2 / $6, Qwen3.8 Flash $0.15 / $0.47, Qwen3.8 27B $0.42 / $2.55. Cached input is about 88% cheaper.

What is the cheapest Qwen model?›

Qwen3.5 0.8B at $0.01 / $0.05 per 1M tokens.

What is the most expensive Qwen model?›

Qwen Deep Research at $7.74 / $23.37 per 1M tokens.

Is there a free Qwen API?›

No free API tier is listed for current Alibaba (Qwen) models.

How much does Qwen3.8 Max (0902) cost?›

$2 / $6 per 1M input / output tokens, cache read $0.25.