Data2vec Audio Large 960h

Feb 2022
Data2vec Audio Large 960h
Compare in
on
self-host onlyprice
34.7MAEB v1 audio-only
Feb 2022released
1,024Dimensions
enLanguages

Run it yourself

estimate
Fits on✓ 8 GB (phone, laptop) · full quality✓ 16 GB · full quality✓ 24 GB GPU · full quality✓ 48 GB GPU · full quality✓ 80 GB GPU · full quality
LicenceApache-2.0free for commercial use

FAQ

How much does Data2vec Audio Large 960h cost?›

There is no per-unit API price: self-host only.

Is Data2vec Audio Large 960h free to use?›

There is no free API. The weights are open, so you can run it yourself.

How good is Data2vec Audio Large 960h, and what is it best at?›

#7 of 13 in Audio.

Is Data2vec Audio Large 960h better than Cnn14 Esc50?›

On MAEB v1 audio-only · Mean over tasks · multilingual (102 languages), Data2vec Audio Large 960h scores 34.7 vs 35 — about the same.

When was Data2vec Audio Large 960h released? Is there a newer version?›

Released 2022-02-07. It is the current version in its line.

Is Data2vec Audio Large 960h open source?›

Yes, the weights are open (Apache-2.0 licence).

Can I run Data2vec Audio Large 960h locally?›

The weights are open and can be self-hosted; hardware needs are not confirmed yet.

What is Data2vec Audio Large 960h?›

Data2vec Audio Large 960h is an open-weights embeddings & retrieval model from Meta, released Feb 2022.

What are the best alternatives to Data2vec Audio Large 960h?›

Ast Finetuned Audioset 10 10 0.4593 (better).