Qwen3 Coder Next pricing

Cheapest host: Parasail · checked Oct 23, 2026
Benchmarks and alternatives →
$0.12 / $0.80per 1M tokens in / out
$0.47per task at non-thinking?
#151on OpenRouter by tokens · 25.9B / week

Price sheetper 1M tokens

Input$0.12Parasail
Output$0.80
Context · max output262K · 236Ktokens

Where to buy3 providers · per 1M tokens

ProviderInputOutputContext
Parasail$0.12$0.80—
Featherless$0.16$1.15—
AWS Bedrock$0.50$1.20—

In Alibaba (Qwen)'s line-upper 1M in / out

Qwen3.8 Omni Flash$0.15 / $0.47−21%
Qwen3.5 Plus 2026-02-15$0.12 / $0.69−11%
Qwen 3.5 Plus$0.12 / $0.69−11%
Qwen3 Coder Next$0.12 / $0.80this model
Qwen 2.5 VL 32B Instruct$0.20 / $0.60+3%
Qwen2.5 7B Instruct$0.17 / $0.70+6%
Qwen3 8B$0.18 / $0.70+7%
<

Cheaper for the same workvs Qwen3 Coder Next

GPT-6.1 Sol xhigh-16%score ×5.5$0.39
MiMo v2.6 Pro thinkingOpen-72%score ×5$0.13
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 maxOpen-44%score ×4.9$0.26
Claude Haiku 5.5 max-55%score ×4.7$0.21
MiniMax M3.1 Flash thinking-53%score ×4.6$0.22

Pricing questions

How much does Qwen3 Coder Next cost?›

$0.12 per 1M input tokens and $0.80 per 1M output tokens. One Intelligence Index task costs about $0.47 at the default effort.

Is Qwen3 Coder Next free to use?›

There is no free API tier, but the weights are open: you can run it on your own hardware for the cost of compute.

Is Qwen3 Coder Next cheaper than Qwen3 Coder 30B A3B Instruct?›

Yes: $0.12 / $0.80 against $0.45 / $2.25, 68% less per token.

What is a cheaper alternative to Qwen3 Coder Next?›

GPT-6.1 Sol at xhigh effort costs -16% per task with a score ×5.5 on Humanity's Last Exam.