Xiaomi › Pricing
Xiaomi API pricing
per 1M tokens · list prices from the lab · checked Oct 23, 2026
$0.14 / $0.28cheapest · MiMo v2.6 Flash
$0.43 / $0.87top ranked · MiMo v2.6 Pro
−99%cache read vs input
−50%batch · 2 models
7models with a price
All Xiaomi modelsclick a row for its full price sheet
7 models| Model | Input | Output | Cache read | Context | Released ↓ | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MiMo v2.6 Flash | $0.14 | $0.28 | $0.003 | 1M | Sep 2026 | |
MiMo v2.6 Pro | $0.43 | $0.87 | $0.004 | 1M | Sep 2026 | |
MiMo v2.6 Pro UltraSpeed | $4.35 | $8.70 | $0.036 | 1M | Sep 2026 | |
MiMo v2.5 Older | $0.14 | $0.28 | $0.003 | 1M | Apr 2026 | Older |
MiMo v2.5 Pro Older | $0.43 | $0.87 | $0.004 | 1M | Apr 2026 | Older |
MiMo v2 Omni Older | $0.14 | $0.28 | $0.003 | 262K | Mar 2026 | Older |
MiMo v2 Pro Older | $0.43 | $0.87 | $0.004 | 1M | Mar 2026 | Older |
9 more without a listed price
Xiaomi pricing questions
How much does the Xiaomi API cost?›
Xiaomi API prices per 1M input / output tokens: MiMo v2.6 Flash $0.14 / $0.28, MiMo v2.6 Pro $0.43 / $0.87, MiMo v2.6 Pro UltraSpeed $4.35 / $8.70. Cached input is about 99% cheaper.
What is the cheapest Xiaomi model?›
MiMo v2.6 Flash at $0.14 / $0.28 per 1M tokens.
What is the most expensive Xiaomi model?›
MiMo v2.6 Pro UltraSpeed at $4.35 / $8.70 per 1M tokens.
Is there a free Xiaomi API?›
No free API tier is listed for current Xiaomi models.
Does Xiaomi offer batch pricing?›
Yes: batch requests cost 50% less on MiMo v2.6 Flash, MiMo v2.6 Pro.
How much does MiMo v2.6 Pro cost?›
$0.43 / $0.87 per 1M input / output tokens, cache read $0.004.