Xiaomi › Pricing

Xiaomi API pricing

per 1M tokens · list prices from the lab · checked Oct 23, 2026
Xiaomi models and rankings →
$0.14 / $0.28cheapest · MiMo v2.6 Flash
$0.43 / $0.87top ranked · MiMo v2.6 Pro
−99%cache read vs input
−50%batch · 2 models
7models with a price

All Xiaomi modelsclick a row for its full price sheet

7 models
ModelInputOutputCache readContextReleased ↓Status
MiMo v2.6 Flash
$0.14$0.28$0.0031MSep 2026
MiMo v2.6 Pro
$0.43$0.87$0.0041MSep 2026
MiMo v2.6 Pro UltraSpeed
$4.35$8.70$0.0361MSep 2026
MiMo v2.5
Older
$0.14$0.28$0.0031MApr 2026Older
MiMo v2.5 Pro
Older
$0.43$0.87$0.0041MApr 2026Older
MiMo v2 Omni
Older
$0.14$0.28$0.003262KMar 2026Older
MiMo v2 Pro
Older
$0.43$0.87$0.0041MMar 2026Older
9 more without a listed price

Xiaomi pricing questions

How much does the Xiaomi API cost?›

Xiaomi API prices per 1M input / output tokens: MiMo v2.6 Flash $0.14 / $0.28, MiMo v2.6 Pro $0.43 / $0.87, MiMo v2.6 Pro UltraSpeed $4.35 / $8.70. Cached input is about 99% cheaper.

What is the cheapest Xiaomi model?›

MiMo v2.6 Flash at $0.14 / $0.28 per 1M tokens.

What is the most expensive Xiaomi model?›

MiMo v2.6 Pro UltraSpeed at $4.35 / $8.70 per 1M tokens.

Is there a free Xiaomi API?›

No free API tier is listed for current Xiaomi models.

Does Xiaomi offer batch pricing?›

Yes: batch requests cost 50% less on MiMo v2.6 Flash, MiMo v2.6 Pro.

How much does MiMo v2.6 Pro cost?›

$0.43 / $0.87 per 1M input / output tokens, cache read $0.004.