#15of 197GLM 5.2?Writing · Arena Text · Creative writing (snapshot, October 22, 2026)
Sep 18, 2026GLM 5.3 FlashXnewest release
$0.04 / $0.40GLM-4.6V-FlashX?cheapest paid · per 1M in / out
6categories ranked?Chat · Coding · Agents …
Current lineup?
Chat & Knowledge
Humanity's Last Exam · 336 rankedRankModelScoreIn / out
#39 of 336GLM 5.342.3$1.40 / $4.40#48 of 336GLM 5.3 Flash39.9$0.15 / $0.50#147 of 336GLM-4.614.5$0.60 / $2.20#157 of 336GLM 4.513$0.60 / $2.20Coding
Terminal-Bench 4.0 · 134 rankedRankModelScoreIn / out
#13 of 134GLM 5.341.9$1.40 / $4.40#22 of 134GLM 5.3 Flash32.8$0.15 / $0.50Agents & Tool Use
AutomationBench-AA · 135 rankedRankModelScoreIn / out
#14 of 135GLM 5.362.2$1.40 / $4.40#18 of 135GLM 5.3 Flash60.4$0.15 / $0.50Writing & Language
Arena Text · creative writing · October 22, 2026 · 197 rankedRankModelEloIn / out
#16 of 197GLM 5.31,459$1.40 / $4.40#31 of 197GLM 5.3 Flash1,441$0.15 / $0.50#69 of 197GLM 4.51,395$0.60 / $2.20#121 of 197GLM-4-Plus1,311$5 / $5#171 of 197GLM-41,198—#197 of 197ChatGLM2 6B941—Vision & Documents
MMMU-Pro (vision) · 125 rankedRankModelScoreIn / out
#67 of 125GLM 5V Turboolder72.8$1.20 / $4#111 of 125GLM 4.5Volder50.5$0.60 / $1.80#113 of 125GLM 4.6Volder48.6$0.30 / $0.90Image Generation & Editing
AA Image Arena · text-to-image v2.1 · 93 rankedRankModelEloPrice
#75 of 93GLM-Image885$0.05 / imageGLM API pricing?
| Model | Input | Output | Cache read | Context | Released ↓ | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GLM 5.3 FlashX | !$0.37 | $1.25 | $0.075 | 1M | Sep 2026 | |
GLM 5.3 Flash | !$0.15 | $0.50 | $0.03 | 1M | Aug 2026 | |
GLM 5.3 | !$1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1M | Aug 2026 | |
GLM 5.2 Older | !$1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 1M | Jun 2026 | Older |
GLM 5.1 Older | !$1.40 | $4.40 | $0.26 | 203K | Apr 2026 | Older |
GLM 5V Turbo Older | $1.20 | $4 | $0.24 | 203K | Apr 2026 | Older |
GLM 5 Turbo Older | $1.20 | $4 | $0.24 | 203K | Mar 2026 | Older |
GLM 5 Older | !$1 | $3.20 | $0.20 | 203K | Feb 2026 | Older |
GLM 4.7 Flash Older | h!$0.061 | $0.40 | — | 200K | Jan 2026 | Older |
GLM 4.7 Older | !$0.60 | $2.20 | $0.11 | 203K | Dec 2025 | Older |
GLM-4.6V-Flash | $0 | $0 | $0 | 131K | Dec 2025 | |
GLM 4.6V Older | !$0.30 | $0.90 | $0.05 | 131K | Dec 2025 | Older |
GLM-4.6 | !$0.60 | $2.20 | $0.11 | 200K | Sep 2025 | |
GLM 4.5V Older | !$0.60 | $1.80 | $0.11 | 66K | Aug 2025 | Older |
GLM 4.5 Air Older | !$0.20 | $1.10 | $0.03 | 131K | Jul 2025 | Older |
GLM 4.5 | !$0.60 | $2.20 | $0.11 | 131K | Jul 2025 | |
GLM 5.3 Prime | h$2.80 | $8.80 | — | 1M | — | |
GLM-OCR | !$0.20 | $0.20 | — | — | — | |
GLM-4-Plus | !$5 | $5 | $2.50 | 128K | — | |
GLM-4-Air-250414 | !$0.50 | $0.50 | $0.25 | 128K | — | |
GLM-4-AirX | !$10 | $10 | — | 8K | — | |
GLM-4-Assistant | !$5 | $5 | — | — | — | |
GLM-4-FlashX-250414 | !$0.10 | $0.10 | $0.05 | 128K | — | |
GLM-4-Long | !$1 | $1 | $0.50 | 1M | — | |
GLM-4.1V-Thinking-FlashX | !$2 | $2 | — | 64K | — | |
GLM-4.6V-FlashX | !$0.04 | $0.40 | $0.004 | 128K | — | |
GLM-4.7-FlashX | !$0.07 | $0.40 | $0.01 | 200K | — | |
GLM-4V-Plus-0111 | !$4 | $4 | $2 | — | — | |
GLM-Z1-Air | !$0.50 | $0.50 | — | — | — | |
GLM-Z1-AirX | !$5 | $5 | — | 32K | — | |
GLM-Z1-FlashX | !$0.10 | $0.10 | — | — | — | |
GLM 5.2 Fast Preview | h$2.20 | $7.70 | — | — | — | |
GLM-4-32B-0414-128K | $0.10 | $0.10 | — | 128K | — | |
GLM-4.1V-Thinking-Flash | h!$0.30 | $0.30 | — | 64K | — | |
GLM-4.5-AirX | !$1.10 | $4.50 | $0.22 | 128K | — | |
GLM-4.5-Flash | $0 | $0 | $0 | 131K | — | |
GLM-4.5-X | !$2.20 | $8.90 | $0.45 | 128K | — | |
GLM-5.3-FlashX-Legal | !$0.37 | $1.25 | $0.075 | — | — |
| Model | Type ↑ | Price | Released | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CogView-4 | Image | $0.01 / image | — | |
GLM-Image | Image | $0.05 / image | Jan 2026 |
25 more without a listed priceFull GLM pricing: cache, batch, FAQ →
Model lines?
GLMGLM FlashGLM Turbo
GLM
GLM
GLMGLM Flash
GLM
Retired & older
| Model | Status | Replace with | Still on | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Jun 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Apr 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Apr 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Mar 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Feb 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Jan 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Dec 2025 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Dec 2025 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Aug 2025 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Jul 2025 | |
Retired | Retired | — | — | — |
| Model | Status | Replace with | Still on | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Jun 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Apr 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Apr 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Mar 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Feb 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Jan 2026 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Dec 2025 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Dec 2025 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Aug 2025 | |
Superseded | Superseded | OpenRouter | Jul 2025 |
| Model | Status | Replace with | Still on | Released |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Retired | Retired | — | — | — |