Simba 3.0 vs Simba 3.2
AA TTS provider voice AA TTS provider voice (version unstated): People listen to two voices reading the same text and pick the more natural one
Simba 3.01,121
Simba 3.21,245
AA TTS controlled voice AA TTS controlled voice (version unstated): People listen to two voices reading the same text and pick the more natural one
Simba 3.01,036
Simba 3.21,087
| Benchmark | Simba 3.0 | Simba 3.2 |
|---|---|---|
| AA TTS provider voice | 1,121 | 1,245 |
| AA TTS controlled voice | 1,036 | 1,087 |
Specs
| Spec | Simba 3.0 | Simba 3.2 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | !$6.60 | !$6.60 |
| Weights | Closed | Closed |
| Released | Feb 2026 | Jul 2026 |
| Languages | — | en |
| Voice cloning | — | Yes |
| Price covers | Exact native tariff; see source for billing scope. | Exact native tariff; see source for billing scope. |
What breaks when you switch
Simba 3.0 → Simba 3.2
Nothing known.
Simba 3.2 → Simba 3.0