HappyHorse 1.0 vs HappyHorse 1.1
AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
HappyHorse 1.01,034
HappyHorse 1.11,054
AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
HappyHorse 1.01,294
HappyHorse 1.11,314
AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
HappyHorse 1.01,042
HappyHorse 1.11,061
AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
HappyHorse 1.01,093
HappyHorse 1.1—
AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
HappyHorse 1.01,092
HappyHorse 1.1—
Arena Image-to-Video · overall Arena Image To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated image to video vote pool
HappyHorse 1.01,441.7
HappyHorse 1.1—
Arena Text-to-Video · overall Arena Text To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated text to video vote pool
HappyHorse 1.01,427.2
HappyHorse 1.1—
| Benchmark | HappyHorse 1.0 | HappyHorse 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 | 1,034 | 1,054 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 | 1,294 | 1,314 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 | 1,042 | 1,061 |
| AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 | 1,093 | — |
| AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 | 1,092 | — |
| Arena Image-to-Video · overall | 1,441.7 | — |
| Arena Text-to-Video · overall | 1,427.2 | — |
Specs
| Spec | HappyHorse 1.0 | HappyHorse 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | !$0.24 | !$0.18 |
| Weights | Closed | Closed |
| Released | Apr 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Starts from | text, image, video | text, image, video |
What breaks when you switch
HappyHorse 1.0 → HappyHorse 1.1
Nothing known.
HappyHorse 1.1 → HappyHorse 1.0
Nothing known.