GPT-6 Astra vs Muse Wonder Full
Arena Text · creative writing Arena Text · creative writing: Human pairwise preferences in the stated text vote pool
GPT-6 Astra · max1,450
Muse Wonder Full—
Harvey LAB-AA 1.1 Harvey LAB-AA 1.1: Legal agents work from case documents; every rubric criterion must pass and material hallucinations receive no credit
GPT-6 Astra · max8.6
Muse Wonder Full13.1
EQ-Bench Longform Creative Writing 1.11 Longform Creative Writing 1.11: Models plan, revise and write a story across eight turns, graded with a writing rubric
GPT-6 Astra82.8
Muse Wonder Full—
EQ-Bench Creative Writing v3 Creative Writing v3 · Elo: Judge-rated creative writing under the v3 prompt set and pairwise ranking
GPT-6 Astra2,173.3
Muse Wonder Full—
Lech Mazur Short-Story Lech Mazur Short-Story · comparison score: Judges compare stories written to ten required elements; the comparison score can be negative
GPT-6 Astra · high3.4
Muse Wonder Full—
| Benchmark | GPT-6 Astra | Muse Wonder Full |
|---|---|---|
| Arena Text · creative writing | 1,450 · max | — |
| Harvey LAB-AA 1.1 | 8.6 · max | 13.1 |
| EQ-Bench Longform Creative Writing 1.11 | 82.8 | — |
| EQ-Bench Creative Writing v3 | 2,173.3 | — |
| Lech Mazur Short-Story | 3.4 · high | — |
Specs
| Spec | GPT-6 Astra | Muse Wonder Full |
|---|---|---|
| Input, per 1M | $10 | — |
| Output, per 1M | $50 | — |
| Cost per task? | $1.54 | — |
| Speed, tok/s | 59 | — |
| Context | 1.05M | 1M |
| Weights | Closed | Closed |
| Released | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
| See images | ✓ | ✓ |
| Read PDFs | Partial | ? |
| Hear audio | — | ✓ |
| Watch video | — | ✓ |
| Call tools | ✓ | ✓ |
| Force a tool call | Partial | ? |
| Return strict JSON | ✓ | ? |
| Search the web | ✓ | ? |
| Run code | ✓ | ? |
| Use a computer | ✓ | ? |
What breaks when you switch
GPT-6 Astra → Muse Wonder Full
Context: 1.05M → 1M
Only in Muse Code›
Muse Wonder Full requires a Muse Code subscription; max reasoning effort on the Model API Wonder model does not select Full.
Muse Wonder Full → GPT-6 Astra
Monitoring can return HTTP 403›
Misalignment monitoring can return HTTP 403 before streaming or errors after output; match misalignment_policy_violation and handle stream errors.
No none reasoning effort›
The none reasoning effort is unsupported on GPT-6 Astra and GPT-6.1 Sol; use low instead.
Remove unsupported sampling parameters›
When reasoning effort is not none, remove temperature, top_p and top_logprobs, plus Chat Completions logprobs or Responses output logprobs inclusion.