GLiDE vs Jev 1.14
AA Decision Index v1.0 AA Decision Index v1.0: Decision models answer factual and multiple-choice questions and classify tool-use and safety cases in the AA composite
GLiDE53.9
Jev 1.1457.1
AA Decision · Humanity's Last Exam text multiple-choice accuracy AA Decision · HLE text MCQ accuracy: Decision models select answers to text-only Humanity’s Last Exam multiple-choice questions
GLiDE10.5
Jev 1.1418.9
AA Decision · Omniscience accuracy AA Decision · Omniscience accuracy: Decision models select correct answers to factual knowledge questions
GLiDE36.4
Jev 1.1433.8
AA Decision · Omniscience non-hallucination rate AA Decision · Omniscience non-hallucination rate: Decision models answer factual questions, scored on avoiding incorrect assertions
GLiDE16.4
Jev 1.1437.2
AA Decision · When2Call accuracy AA Decision · When2Call accuracy: Decision models decide when a request requires a tool call
GLiDE83.7
Jev 1.1480.8
AA Decision · WildGuardTest average F1 AA Decision · WildGuardTest average F1: Decision models classify safety-related inputs, scored by average F1
GLiDE95.1
Jev 1.1493.1
AA Decision cost per task v1.0 AA Decision cost per task v1.0: Decision models run the AA decision workload, measured by cost per task · lower is better
GLiDE0
Jev 1.140
AA Decision time per task v1.0 AA Decision time per task v1.0: Decision models run the AA decision workload, measured by elapsed time per task · lower is better
GLiDE217
Jev 1.1478
Community Decision Index 0.4.1 Community Decision Index 0.4.1: Decision models answer typed questions across knowledge, language, retrieval, tools and arts tasks
GLiDE62.4
Jev 1.14—
| Benchmark | GLiDE | Jev 1.14 |
|---|---|---|
| AA Decision Index v1.0 | 53.9 | 57.1 |
| AA Decision · Humanity's Last Exam text multiple-choice accuracy | 10.5 | 18.9 |
| AA Decision · Omniscience accuracy | 36.4 | 33.8 |
| AA Decision · Omniscience non-hallucination rate | 16.4 | 37.2 |
| AA Decision · When2Call accuracy | 83.7 | 80.8 |
| AA Decision · WildGuardTest average F1 | 95.1 | 93.1 |
| AA Decision cost per task v1.0 | 0 | 0 |
| AA Decision time per task v1.0 | 217 | 78 |
| Community Decision Index 0.4.1 | 62.4 | — |
Specs
| Spec | GLiDE | Jev 1.14 |
|---|---|---|
| Input, per 1M | !$0.15 | !$0.042 |
| Context | 40K | 64K |
| Weights | Closed | Closed |
| Released | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
| See images | ✓ | ✓ |
| Read PDFs | — | — |
| Hear audio | — | — |
| Watch video | — | — |
| Call tools | — | — |
| Force a tool call | ? | ? |
| Return strict JSON | Partial | Partial |
| Search the web | ? | ? |
| Run code | ? | ? |
| Use a computer | ? | ? |
What breaks when you switch
GLiDE → Jev 1.14
Nothing known.
Jev 1.14 → GLiDE