Gemini Omni Flash vs Gemini Omni Flash 1.1
AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Gemini Omni Flash—
Gemini Omni Flash 1.11,132
Arena Image-to-Video · overall Arena Image To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated image to video vote pool
Gemini Omni Flash1,464.8
Gemini Omni Flash 1.11,488.5
Arena Text-to-Video · overall Arena Text To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated text to video vote pool
Gemini Omni Flash1,512.9
Gemini Omni Flash 1.11,516.2
AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Gemini Omni Flash—
Gemini Omni Flash 1.11,170
AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Gemini Omni Flash—
Gemini Omni Flash 1.11,149
AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Gemini Omni Flash1,368
Gemini Omni Flash 1.1—
AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Gemini Omni Flash—
Gemini Omni Flash 1.11,132
| Benchmark | Gemini Omni Flash | Gemini Omni Flash 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 | — | 1,132 |
| Arena Image-to-Video · overall | 1,464.8 | 1,488.5 |
| Arena Text-to-Video · overall | 1,512.9 | 1,516.2 |
| AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 | — | 1,170 |
| AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 | — | 1,149 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 | 1,368 | — |
| AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 | — | 1,132 |
Specs
| Spec | Gemini Omni Flash | Gemini Omni Flash 1.1 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | !$0.10 | !$0.10 |
| Weights | Closed | Closed |
| Released | May 2026 | Aug 2026 |
| Output | — | 720p |
| Audio | — | Yes |
| Starts from | text, image, video | text, image, video |
What breaks when you switch
Gemini Omni Flash → Gemini Omni Flash 1.1
Nothing known.
Gemini Omni Flash 1.1 → Gemini Omni Flash