FLUX 3 Max vs Wan 3.0
AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
FLUX 3 Max1,159
Wan 3.01,173
AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
FLUX 3 Max1,138
Wan 3.01,127
AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
FLUX 3 Max—
Wan 3.01,156
AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
FLUX 3 Max—
Wan 3.01,200
AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
FLUX 3 Max—
Wan 3.01,362
Arena Image-to-Video · overall Arena Image To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated image to video vote pool
FLUX 3 Max—
Wan 3.01,479.8
Arena Text-to-Video · overall Arena Text To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated text to video vote pool
FLUX 3 Max—
Wan 3.01,476.3
| Benchmark | FLUX 3 Max | Wan 3.0 |
|---|---|---|
| AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 | 1,159 | 1,173 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 | 1,138 | 1,127 |
| AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 | — | 1,156 |
| AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 | — | 1,200 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 | — | 1,362 |
| Arena Image-to-Video · overall | — | 1,479.8 |
| Arena Text-to-Video · overall | — | 1,476.3 |
Specs
| Spec | FLUX 3 Max | Wan 3.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | !$0.043 | !$0.20 |
| Weights | Closed | Closed |
| Released | Oct 2026 | Aug 2026 |
| Max clip | — | 30 s |
| Output | 720p | 480p · 720p · 1080p |
| Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Starts from | text, image | text, image, video |
What breaks when you switch
FLUX 3 Max → Wan 3.0
Nothing known.
Wan 3.0 → FLUX 3 Max