Dreamina Seedance 2.5 vs MiniMax H3
AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,159
MiniMax H31,158
AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,146
MiniMax H31,129
AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,155
MiniMax H31,125
AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,138
MiniMax H31,140
AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.5—
MiniMax H31,356
Arena Image-to-Video · overall Arena Image To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated image to video vote pool
Dreamina Seedance 2.5—
MiniMax H31,495.4
Arena Text-to-Video · overall Arena Text To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated text to video vote pool
Dreamina Seedance 2.5—
MiniMax H31,460.3
| Benchmark | Dreamina Seedance 2.5 | MiniMax H3 |
|---|---|---|
| AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 | 1,159 | 1,158 |
| AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 | 1,146 | 1,129 |
| AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 | 1,155 | 1,125 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 | 1,138 | 1,140 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 | — | 1,356 |
| Arena Image-to-Video · overall | — | 1,495.4 |
| Arena Text-to-Video · overall | — | 1,460.3 |
Specs
| Spec | Dreamina Seedance 2.5 | MiniMax H3 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | !$0.57 | !$0.08 |
| Weights | Closed | Open |
| Released | Jul 2026 | Jul 2026 |
| Max clip | 30 s | 15 s |
| Output | — | 768p · 2K |
| Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Starts from | text, image, video | text, image, video |
| Licence | — | minimax-h3-community-license-agreement |
| Commercial use | — | Restricted |
What breaks when you switch
Dreamina Seedance 2.5 → MiniMax H3
Max clip: 30 s → 15 s
MiniMax H3 → Dreamina Seedance 2.5
Nothing known.