Dreamina Seedance 2.5 vs FLUX 3 Max
AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,159
FLUX 3 Max1,159
AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,138
FLUX 3 Max1,138
AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,146
FLUX 3 Max—
AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,155
FLUX 3 Max—
| Benchmark | Dreamina Seedance 2.5 | FLUX 3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 | 1,159 | 1,159 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 | 1,138 | 1,138 |
| AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 | 1,146 | — |
| AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 | 1,155 | — |
Specs
| Spec | Dreamina Seedance 2.5 | FLUX 3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| Price | !$0.57 | !$0.043 |
| Weights | Closed | Closed |
| Released | Jul 2026 | Oct 2026 |
| Max clip | 30 s | — |
| Output | — | 720p |
| Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Starts from | text, image, video | text, image |
What breaks when you switch
Dreamina Seedance 2.5 → FLUX 3 Max
Max clip: not verified
FLUX 3 Max → Dreamina Seedance 2.5
Nothing known.