Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p vs Dreamina Seedance 2.5
AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p—
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,159
AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p—
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,146
AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p—
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,155
AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p1,339
Dreamina Seedance 2.5—
AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1: People compare two generated videos and pick the better one
Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p—
Dreamina Seedance 2.51,138
Arena Image-to-Video · overall Arena Image To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated image to video vote pool
Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p1,474.6
Dreamina Seedance 2.5—
Arena Text-to-Video · overall Arena Text To Video · overall: Human pairwise preferences in the stated text to video vote pool
Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p1,479.2
Dreamina Seedance 2.5—
| Benchmark | Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p | Dreamina Seedance 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| AA Video · text-to-video · with audio v2.1 | — | 1,159 |
| AA Video · editing · without audio v1.1 | — | 1,146 |
| AA Video · editing · with audio v1.1 | — | 1,155 |
| AA Video · image-to-video · without audio v1.0 | 1,339 | — |
| AA Video · image-to-video · with audio v1.1 | — | 1,138 |
| Arena Image-to-Video · overall | 1,474.6 | — |
| Arena Text-to-Video · overall | 1,479.2 | — |
Specs
| Spec | Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p | Dreamina Seedance 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Price | !$0.15 | !$0.57 |
| Weights | Not verified | Closed |
| Released | Mar 2026 | Jul 2026 |
| Max clip | — | 30 s |
| Audio | — | Yes |
| Starts from | — | text, image, video |
What breaks when you switch
Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p → Dreamina Seedance 2.5
Nothing known.
Dreamina Seedance 2.5 → Dreamina Seedance 2.0 720p