ModelTerminal-Bench HardPer taskPriceSpeedSupportsContext
65.9max
$1.99$4 / $201141.05M
62.9max
$8.75$10 / $50671M
62.9xhigh
$0.63$2 / $121341.05M
GPT-5.5OpenAI
60.6xhigh
$2.63$5 / $301131.05M
58.3max
$4.08$5 / $25661M
GPT-5.4OpenAI
57.6xhigh
—$2.50 / $151271.05M
54.5high
—$5 / $25591M
53.8thinking
$1.30$2 / $121151M
53max
$2.49$3 / $15621M
53xhigh
—$1.75 / $14122400K
52.3xhigh
$0.45$0.75 / $4.50307400K
Qwen3.7 MaxAlibaba (Qwen)
50.8thinking
$1.15$1.48 / $4.432011M
GLM 5.2Z.aiOpen
50.8max
$1.47$1.40 / $4.401891M
49.2
——256K
48.5high
—$5 / $25451M
47thinking
—$5 / $2558200K
GPT-5.2OpenAI
47xhigh
—$1.75 / $1495400K
Qwen3.7 PlusAlibaba (Qwen)
47thinking
$0.22$0.32 / $1.28581M
GPT-5.1OpenAI
45.5high
—$1.25 / $10128400K
45.5thinking
—$1.25 / $4.25—1M
Kimi K2.7 CodeMoonshot AIOpen
44.7thinking
$0.54$0.95 / $463256K
Kimi K2.6Moonshot AIOpen
43.9thinking
$0.80$0.95 / $4109256K
Qwen3.6 PlusAlibaba (Qwen)
43.9thinking
—$0.50 / $3561M
Qwen3.6 Max PreviewAlibaba (Qwen)
43.9thinking
—$1.30 / $7.80—262K
MiMo v2.5 ProXiaomiOpen
43.2thinking
$0.054$0.43 / $0.87461M
GLM 5Z.aiOpen
43.2thinking
—$1 / $3.2091203K
GLM 5.1Z.aiOpen
43.2thinking
$1.02$1.40 / $4.4072203K
MiniMax M3MiniMaxOpen
42.4thinking
$0.51$0.30 / $1.20157524K
42.4xhigh
$0.18$0.20 / $1.25163400K
42.4
——400K
MiMo v2.5XiaomiOpen
41.7thinking
$0.019$0.14 / $0.28381M
Qwen3.5 397B A17BAlibaba (Qwen)Open
40.9thinking
$0.47$0.60 / $3.6055262K
40.9thinking
—$0.43 / $0.87—1M
MiniMax M2.7MiniMaxOpen
39.4thinking
—$0.30 / $1.2070205K
38.6thinking
—$0.50 / $32111M
GPT-5OpenAI
37.9medium
—$1.25 / $10119400K
37.9high
$0.21$1.25 / $2.501881M
o3OpenAI
37.1thinking
—$2 / $8126200K
Gemma 4 31BGoogleOpen
36.4thinking
—$0.10 / $0.3455256K
36.4thinking
$0.58$0.50 / $2.501381M
35.6thinking
$0.56$3 / $15521M
Step 3.7 FlashStepFunOpen
35.6high
—$0.20 / $1.15123256K
35.6
——256K
MiniMax M2.5MiniMaxOpen
34.8thinking
—$0.30 / $1.2071205K
Kimi K2.5Moonshot AIOpen
34.8thinking
—$0.60 / $378256K
Qwen3.6 27BAlibaba (Qwen)Open
34.8thinking
$0.62$0.60 / $3.6059262K
Qwen3.6 35B A3BAlibaba (Qwen)Open
34.8thinking
$0.48$0.25 / $1.49138262K
34.8thinking
——128K
34.8thinking
—$0.14 / $0.28—262K
Hy3 previewTencentOpen
34.1thinking
—$0.18 / $0.60—256K
33.3high
$0.50$1.50 / $7.50155262K
33.3high
$0.053$0.25 / $2130400K
33.3thinking
—$1.20 / $4—203K
Qwen 3.5 27BAlibaba (Qwen)Open
32.6thinking
—$0.30 / $2.4062262K
32.6thinking
—$1.20 / $4—203K
31.8non-thinking
—$0.27 / $0.9571128K
GLM 4.7Z.aiOpen
31.8thinking
—$0.60 / $2.2061203K
North Mini CodeCohereOpen
31.1
—Free81256K
Kimi K2 ThinkingMoonshot AIOpen
31.1thinking
—$0.47 / $2169256K
Qwen 3.5 122B A10BAlibaba (Qwen)Open
31.1thinking
$0.32$0.40 / $3.2082262K